TRANXFER PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy

 

Tranxfer.com is a domain under property and legal responsibility of TRANXFER SOFTWARE COMPANY, S.L. with NIF B65972523 (from now on: Tranxfer), with address at Plaza Pablo Ruiz Picasso 1, Edificio Torre Picasso, 15th floor 28020 Madrid and email address: info@tranxfer.com.

 

 Through the indicated domain, the company manages its web portal, without prejudice that occasionally or permanently there may be other electronic addresses that also allow access to the contents and services provided through the website https://www.tranxfer.com/.

 

User access

 

The access and / or use of the Tranxfer Site attributes the condition of user and implies acceptance of the conditions of access and use contained in this legal notice, as well as the privacy policy and personal data. The mentioned conditions will be of application independently of the general conditions of contracting and of electronic commerce that in their case turn out to be of application in the functionalities that the Site offers. The user agrees to use the services and information provided on the Site Tranxfer.com under criteria of good faith. Initial access to the Site is free of charge. However, there may be features or services subject to payment of a fee under the conditions set out in each case. In the event that in order to use certain functions or services it is necessary for the user to register, this will be done through data collection forms and subject to the provisions of the legislation on protection of personal data described in this legal notice. Minors may access the Site provided they have the permission of parents or legal representatives, who will be responsible for this access and use.

 

Protection of intellectual and industrial property rights

 

Tranxfer owns the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of the Site Tranxfer.com, which includes the contents and graphic elements, its source code, design, navigation structure, databases and other elements that are part of the website. Therefore, it corresponds exclusively to Tranxfer the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation. Any use or reproduction that users make of these contents, or others that may be included in the future, will be made following the provisions and respecting the limitations of the Intellectual Property regulations and in any case with the authorization of Tranxfer, without prejudice to the limits established by Royal Decree 1 / 1996 of April 12, approving the revised text of the Intellectual Property Law.

 

1

Reservation of rights

Tranxfer makes explicit a reservation of rights with general character with regard to the whole of the contents diffused on the Web site that are the object of intellectual and industrial property. In accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the revised text of the Intellectual Property Law, Tranxfer expressly opposes the use of any of the contents of Tranxfer publications in any format, for the purpose of making reviews or press reviews for commercial purposes, without the prior express authorization of Tranxfer. This legal notice does not imply any transfer of rights in favor of the user in relation to any of the integral elements of the web or its contents. It is not authorized in any case:

  • Presentation of a page of the Tranxfer Site or any content of this in a window that does not belong to Tranxfer.com by any technique or procedure including framing, in line linking, etc.
  • The extraction of elements from the website causing damage to Tranxfer.com in accordance with the provisions in force.
  • Commercial use of the contents of the Tranxfer.com website.
  • The use of trademarks or distinctive signs, logos, color combinations, structure, design and in general distinctive symbols of any nature, property of Tranxfer, without the corresponding knowledge and authorization.
  • The use of contents in illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order activities.
  • Causing damage to the physical and logical systems of Tranxfer, its suppliers or third parties; introducing or spreading computer viruses or other physical or logical systems on the network that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage.
  • Attempt to access and, if applicable, use the e-mail accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages.

The user will be able to visualize the contents of this Site, copy them, print them in his computer or any other support with exclusive destination to his personal and private use.

Protection of personal data

Tranxfer is interested in indicating what, how and why the information that users provide when visiting the company’s Sites or contracting any of its services is treated. Data security and privacy is a priority, therefore it complies with the requirements of the GDPR (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016). Please read carefully the terms shared below:

Data Controller

Tranxfer Cloud Computing S.L

2

TAX ID NUMBER B65972523

Address: Plaza Pablo Ruiz Picasso 1, Planta 15 28020 Madrid

Mail: info@tranxfer.com

Purposes of the treatment and legitimacy of the collected data

  1. For the purpose of managing queries or requests for information about the products and services offered by Tranxfer.
  2. For communication purposes (events, webinars, newsletters, commercial campaigns) and to send related information. Registration information may be given to partners who have participated in events. The purpose is to inform about products and services related to the solutions that have been presented.
  3. For social media management purposes: to converse with the user, to provide customer service when requested, to inform about activities and events organized by Tranxfer or in which Tranxfer participates. This data processing is executed following the limits established by the social network itself for corporate profiles.
  4. For the purpose of sending invoices or Chrome devices.
  5. For the purpose of personalizing the provision of the service (inclusion in customer management system and subsequent commercial prospecting).
  6. To offer products and services linked to those contracted. 7. To offer discounts and promotional packages.
  7. For invoicing purposes and their respective modifications (if necessary). 9. For labor recruitment purposes. 2

The legal basis for the processing of data may be consent or the fulfillment/execution of a contract taking into account the condition of Tranxfer customer. If you are not a Tranxfer customer, but an interested user, the legal basis for processing the data is the legitimate interest of Tranxfer to be able to offer information and/or the possibility of contracting our products and/or services to anyone who requests it.

The information provided is managed by Tranxfer for the purpose of personalizing the provision of the service (offering linked products and services that improve the user experience and adaptation to the solution) and to ensure effective communication that facilitates the billing and shipping processes. The shared data will be stored securely, ensuring at all times the precepts of the applicable regulations.

The information will be transmitted to third parties (collaborating partners) with the authorization of the customer, who also has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete their data.

In addition, Tranxfer is committed to obtaining consent, so that before using the data provided, for any purpose other than those established.

3

The owner will be informed beforehand, who will be able to exercise the right (ARCO+) that he/she considers pertinent.

Storage of collected data

The information provided by users is stored responsibly and in compliance with the applicable legislation, as indicated by Google (provider and collaborator) on its privacy page and conditions.

Therefore, Tranxfer is committed to protecting the privacy of customers, improving security controls and creating tools that ensure their ability to choose and control. Therefore, it offers cloud solutions whose developer (Google Inc.) ensures:

  • Encryption of services through SSL protocol.
  • Two-step verification.
  • Secure Internet browsing function.
  • Find out here in detail why Google is the best information security manager.

The data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship is active and their deletion is not requested by the interested party. It is also guaranteed that they will be kept in accordance with the legal deadlines established in tax and accounting matters, taking as a reference the last communication.

Duration of data processing

Purposes related to contract, subscription to newsletter, events and social networks: the data will be kept for a minimum period of twelve months under the rules of conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks, until the period provided by law to deal with the exercise and defense of claims.

Purpose “work with us”: the data provided will be kept for three months and, in case of passing the selection process and become part of the Tranxfer staff, will be retained for the duration of the employment relationship and, once completed, for the period provided by law to address the exercise and defense of claims.

Sharing of collected data

The information collected may be shared with strategic partners who will help improve the user experience through new services, which will continue to be managed from the account settings function.

4

Express authorization will be requested from the customer in the event that their data may be used for a purpose other than that described in this clause. In fact, Tranxfer’s main objective is to clearly inform about the data that is collected so that it is the customer who makes the decisions about its use.

Recipients of the information

The data will be communicated to the entities and bodies listed below: As data processors:

  • Provider of web services and email marketing that we contract from time to time
  • Company in charge of managing the selection and human resources processes.

As assignees by legal obligation:

– Financial entities and companies contracted for the management and fulfillment of tax, social and administrative obligations.

As assignees by your express consent:

  • Sponsors, partners or suppliers of events organized by Tranxfer. Third-parties

 

Tranxfer shares the data provided with collaborating companies in order to continuously improve the services provided. These third parties are responsible for providing technical assistance to users, so access to the data is essential to ensure proper performance of their functions. They will be guided at all times by the instructions provided by the owner of the data to Tranxfer, who will adopt the security and confidentiality measures required by the applicable regulations.

5

Legal requirements

The data provided may be shared with companies and organizations outside Tranxfer if there is a bona fide reasonable need to access, use, retain or disclose such data to:

  • Comply with any applicable regulations or comply with legal requirements and governmental requests.
  • Comply with applicable terms of service, including investigation of possible violations. Transferencias internacionales de datos 

Tranxfer by Google uses the cloud storage service provided by this company. The servers used for this purpose are located in the European Economic Area, but for security reasons (backups, replication and continuity of service) it is possible that some data may be transferred to servers located in the USA. Such action is done through verified mechanisms, i.e., the level of protection is adequate.

Therefore, we inform you that your data may be subject to international transfer and that you, by accepting this clause, understand the conditions of such action and authorize it.

ARCO and additional rights (GDPR)

The user is entitled to the following rights:

  • Right to request access to their personal data.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of its processing.
  • Right to object to the processing.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given. The lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal will not be affected.

The exercise of the above rights may be made through the forms provided by the AEPD or by sending a letter to info@tranxfer.com.

In case you consider that your rights are being violated (regarding the protection of personal data) please contact us in order to identify the incident and

6

offer timely and relevant solutions. Now, if you are not satisfied with the service provided, you may file a complaint with the AEPD.

We also inform you that in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about the services offered by Tranxfer, you can unsubscribe at the address info@tranxfer.com indicating non-subscription in the subject.

Limitation of liability

Tranxfer strives to provide up-to-date and accurate information. Therefore we appreciate the notification of any error or incidence, in order to be corrected as soon as possible.

Tranxfer recommends that users take all necessary precautions while browsing the company’s Sites. Therefore any use or instruction of use of the data that are communicated by the client and that does not adjust to the arranged thing in the present contract will be exclusive responsibility of this one, who being holder of its information, shares, transmits or facilitates it by its account and risk.

Tranxfer warns that the information contained in this site may be referred to external platforms (Google and partners) over which the company’s services have no control and, therefore, does not accept responsibility of any kind.

Tranxfer makes every effort to minimize alterations due to technical errors. However, it is possible that some data or information found on the company’s Sites may have been created or structured in files or formats that could contain errors. Therefore, there is no guarantee – to the fullest extent – that such problems will not interrupt or otherwise affect Tranxfer’s services. Hence, all responsibility for such incidents, or the consequences thereof, is disclaimed.

Finally, it is noted that the purpose of this disclaimer is not to circumvent any requirement under applicable law.

Disclaimer of Liability

Tranxfer Cloud Computing S.L reserves the right to make, whenever appropriate, all modifications and updates of the (i) information contained in their Sites, (ii) configuration and presentation of these, and (iii) conditions of access, in order to provide better service.

Tranxfer recalls that both access to their Sites and the use that can be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the customer, ie, Tranxfer CLOUD COMPUTING S.L. not be liable for any consequence, damage or injury that may arise from such access or use of information.

7

On the other hand, Tranxfer CLOUD COMPUTING S.L is the owner of the intellectual property rights related to its products and services, specifically those related to the registered trademark. Regarding the citations of products and services of third parties, Tranxfer recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding intellectual property rights, not implying its mere mention or appearance on the Sites the existence of rights or any responsibility of Tranxfer on them.

The unauthorized use of any information contained in the Sites, its resale, as well as the injury of the intellectual property rights of Tranxfer CLOUD COMPUTING S.L. will give rise to the responsibilities contemplated in the applicable legislation.

TRANXFER SOFTWARE COMPANY, S.L does not process specially protected data.

Tranxfer Cloud Computing S.L has adapted its Sites to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

  1. A) Data collected through forms

In case you provide your personal data through this Site Tranxfer.com, their treatment is subject to the provisions of the RGPD, and other applicable regulations. The data will be processed for the purposes indicated in the corresponding notices, will be incorporated into a personal data file and a record of processing activities will be created and duly updated.

  1. B) Navigation data

The navigation system and the software necessary for the functioning of this website collect, as standard, some data the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes the IP address or domain name of the computer used by the user to connect to the website, the URL address of the requested resource, the time, the method used to query the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response to the server, and other parameters relating to the operating system of the user’s computer environment. This information is not associated with specific users and is used for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the use of the Tranxfer.com website. For its part, Tranxfer.com may use “cookies” or other means of a similar nature. The use of these means is reserved exclusively for the purpose of collecting technical information to facilitate the accessibility and

8

secure and efficient exploration of the Tranxfer.com website, or by anonymous audience measurement and data. This site uses Google Analytics audience measurement tools, which allow us to analyze the behavior and profile of anonymous visitors in order to improve the performance of the website. This measurement uses cookies from third parties. You can access the privacy policy of this company at the addresses:

http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ 

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/es.html 

Responsibility for content

Tranxfer reserves the right to modify the contents of the website and to delete them, as well as to limit or prevent access either temporarily or permanently, without prior notification. Tranxfer is not responsible for the technical access, information or contents of other websites to which it refers or to which it may link from the Tranxfer.com Site.

Right of exclusion

Tranxfer reserves the right to refuse or withdraw access to its websites and / or services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who violate these general conditions.

Subscriptions

The subscription to products and services offered by Tranxfer that are made through this Site will be voluntary and will suppose the acceptance of the conditions that in each case are established and that the user will have to accept expressly. It will also imply the acceptance to receive commercial information about Tranxfer products and services. The fact of registering in these products and services entails the authorization to Tranxfer for this type of communications, being able the user to revoke the authorization with a written communication in the form that Tranxfer will indicate in each case.

General

The PARTIES will pursue the breach of the present conditions as well as any undue use of their websites exercising all the civil and penal actions that can correspond to him in right. Tranxfer cannot guarantee that the Site and the server are free of virus so it is not responsible for any damages that may be caused by these anomalies or any other technical nature.

9

Modification of the present conditions and duration

 

Tranxfer may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

 

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

 

With character of general type, the relations with our clients, which derive from the provision of services contained in Tranxfer.com, will be submitted to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. Any controversy will be submitted to the courts of the city of Madrid. The users of the Site are aware of all that is exposed here and accept it voluntarily.